Hermitage Oils

Skip to Main Content »

Account Login

Search Site

Sweet Almond Oil BP'80

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
Sweet Almond Oil absorbs into the skin efficiently and contains its own tocopherol (vitamin E) group which extends the shelf life and introduces anti-oxidants into your massage blends, and ultimately, into the patient. We only sell cold pressed and unrefined Sweet Almond Oil. This is BP'80 material, guaranteed to have been grown in lead free soils. This is not the inferior cosmetic grade Sweet Almond Oil many online retailers sell.
Of the unsaturated and poly-unsaturated oils, the most stable in terms of both therapy and nutrition are the oils, which have been available for centuries such as Sweet Almond Oil. Sweet Almond Oil is still the most popular selling Carrier Oil.
<

Credit Cards Accepted